Skip to content ↓

Staff

Staff List 2015/16    
     
Senior Leadership Team    
Ms F  Brierley  MA Geography HEADTEACHER
Mrs D Butt   MA Mathematics DEPUTY HEADTEACHER
Mr L Boney  BA Economics DEPUTY HEADTEACHER
Mrs P Bowman MA Modern Languages ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER / SCITT COURSE DIRECTOR
Miss H Riebold  BSc Physics ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER
Ms A Leman  BA Art ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER
     
Teaching Staff    
     
Mr B Aldridge  BA Religious Studies    
Miss L Alexander BA PE  
Mr T Andrews  BA English i/c KS3 English
Mr A Ashman-Jones  MA Music  PGCE  
Mrs N Aylen  MSc Chemistry Head of Chemistry
Mrs K  Bailey  BA French/Spanish  i/c KS3 French
Mrs J Binns  BSc Citizenship Head of Politics  
Mrs N Britton BDes Art  
Mrs L Brown  BSc Physics Learning Manager Sixth Form
Mrs E Bull  BA English  
Mrs L Buscombe BA Physical Education i/c of Examination PE
Mr D Cannon  BA Design & Technology  
Mrs J Carr  BEd Food Technology   Head of Food Technology
Miss S Carter  MA History  
Mrs V Casson  BA English/Media  Head of Media Studies / SENCO
Miss J Cooper-Smith BA Mfl PGCE  
Mrs M Cousins  MA Food Technology   
Miss D D'Auria  BSc Psychology Head of Psychology   i/c Student Council
Mr J Dutaut  MA Politics  
Miss K Farr  MSc Biology  
Mrs R Foster  MA Geography   
Mrs S Francis  BSc Biology ITT Co-ordinator
Mrs C Garnham BA PE Learning Manager Year 9
Mr C Gilson  MA Religious Studies  Head of Religious Studies
Dr R Harper  PhD German  PGCE  
Mrs C Hathaway BA English Director of Faculty (Communications)
Mr M Highmore  BA Computer Science and Economics Head of Computer Science / Data     i/c Economics
Mrs R Hill  BA Mathematics/Latin i/c KS5 Mathematics
Mr P Hulson  BSc Mathematics  PGCE  
Mrs S Imbush MA Mathematics Director of Faculty (Mathematics)
Mrs S Imich  BA Modern Languages Learning Manager Year 11       
Miss K Jones MSc Science i/c KS3 Science
Mrs N Ketley    BSc Psychology  
Miss N Killi  BA English PGCE  
Miss J Kölbl  BA Mfl     
Ms C Ladner  BSc Textiles Head of Design & Technology  i/c NQTs
Mrs S Law  BSc Mathematics 2nd in Mathematics
Ms J McKeown  BA Spanish Director of Faculty (Mfl)
Miss M Ma  LLB Physics Head of Physics
Ms P Mansell  BA History  
Miss H Marcel MA French  Learning Manager Year 10        
Miss K Meacham  BA Geography  
Ms K Midwinter  MA Sociology Head of Sociology / EAL   
Mrs A Misell  BA Religious Studies   
Mr J Morgan BSc Biology     
Mr M Moroney  BSc Science Head of Biology / Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator
Mrs L Murphy-Brown  BSc Science  
Mrs S Mylroie  BSc Maths  
Mrs D Nicholls  DipCG Careers  
Mr M O'Callaghan   MA History  
Mr J O'Kill  BA Geography PGCE  
Mrs H Osborn BA English Learning Manager Year 7  Primary Liaison
Mrs H Owens  BA Mathematics i/c ks3 maths
Mr C Peugniez  MA Music   
Mrs J Pilkington  BSc Mathematics  
Miss R Ryan B Mus Music  Director of Faculty  (Creative and Performing Arts)
Miss W Schofield BSc Science Director of Faculty (Science)
Mr R Scivyer  BA History  PGCE  
Ms E Sergeant  BA English 2nd in English
Mrs L Servis BBs Business Studies Head of Business Studies / Economics
Mr S Shaikh  BSc Mathematics  
Mr J Sherman MA History Head of History and Classics
Mr A  Shipton  BA German Head of German  
Mrs S  Simpson  BEd Physical Education Head of PE
Miss A Slater  BA Maths  
Mr P Smith  BA French Head of French
Ms C Spilstead BSc Geography Director of Faculty (International & Humanities)
Mr O Staines  BA Geography Head of Geography
Mrs R Stewart  BA Art/Textiles Head of Art
Mrs V Symes BA Business Studies & Economics Learning Manager Year 8
Mrs G Taylor  BSc Chemistry  
Mrs H  Thomas  BA  Religious Studies   
Mrs N Valencia   BA French MFL Community Outreach Co-ordinator 
Miss K Wilkins  MA Mfl 2nd in Spanish
Miss L Wilkins  Mlitt English Learning Manager Sixth Form
Dr C Wilsher  PhD Biology  PGCE  
Mrs K Wimsett MA Drama Head of Drama
     
Senior Leadership Team    
     
Mr S Caink Bursar  
     
Support Staff    
Mrs D Arnold Media Technician  
Mrs S Atkins Catering Assistant  
Mr C Bassett Caretaker  
Mrs S Brierley Computer Science Manager  
Mrs K Croysdill Finance Assistant  
Mr L Faulkner Premises Assistant  
Mrs S Foster 6th Form Admin Assistant  
Mrs K Hart Catering Assistant  
Mrs L Hill Catering Assistant  
Miss S Hobbs  BSc Faculty Support   
Mrs L Howard-Luck Assistant Librarian  
Mrs L Hyam Reprographics  
Mrs D Jones Assistant Catering Manager  
Mrs E Kelly Catering Assistant  
Mrs L Kennedy i/c Reprographics  
Mrs J Keneally Exams Assistant  
Mrs K Koen Homework Club Supervisor  
Mr R Lintern    BSc Computer Science Technician   
Mr P Littlemore Premises Manager  
Mrs B McKenzie Catering Assistant  
Mrs L Macmeikan Faculty Support / Creative Arts Technician   
Mrs C Malcolm Science Technician   
Mr J Maynard Groundsman  
Mrs A Mills   LIYDA Assessment / Timetabler Assistant   
Mrs J Moffat Cover Organiser  
Mrs T Overall Headteacher's PA  + SCITT Administrator  
Mrs J Page Faculty Support  
Mrs R Parker Examinations Officer  
Mrs L Pearkes Receptionist  
Mrs D Petty Student Services  
Mr A Phillips Senior Science Technician   
Mrs A Pickett  DSBM HR Manager  
Mrs N Quigley Midday Assistant  
Mrs T Quinn Senior Midday Assistant  
Mrs C Rayner Receptionist  
Mrs T Rimmington Faulty Support  
Mrs S Saci Midday Assistant  
Mr C Sanders Caretaker  
Mrs D Sanz Independent Learning Supervisor  
Mrs G Shaikh Receptionist  
Mrs K Sharpe Finance Officer  
Mrs A Slater Communication and Outreach Admin Assistant  
Mrs A Smith Catering Assistant  
Mr C Strange CDT Technician    
Mr J Tena  BSc Science Technician   
Mrs P Thursby Catering Assistant  
Mrs L Tofts HR Assistant  
Mrs G Wakeman Librarian  
Mrs M Watson Data Assistant  
Mrs L Wicker Midday Assistant / Food Technology Technician  
Mrs C Woods Student Services  
Mrs N Wright Catering Assistant  
     
     
     
     
 
  Catering Assistant