Skip to content ↓

Staff

Staff List 2017/18    
     
Senior Leadership Team    
Ms F  Brierley  MA Geography HEADTEACHER
Mrs D Butt   MA Mathematics DEPUTY HEADTEACHER
Mr L Boney  BA Economics DEPUTY HEADTEACHER
Mrs P Bowman Modern Languages ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER / SCITT COURSE DIRECTOR
Ms A Leman  BA Art ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER
Miss H Riebold BSc Science ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER - SIXTH FORM
     
Teaching Staff    
     
Mr B Aldridge MA Religious Studies    
Mr T Andrews  BA English i/c KS3 English
Mrs N Aylen MSc Chemistry Head of Chemistry
Mrs K Bailey  BA French/Spanish  i/c KS3 French
Mr A Barnett BSc Mathematics Learning Manager Year 10
Miss R Bates BSc Psychology  
Mrs J Binns BSc Politics / Citizenship Head of Politics 
Mrs L Brown BSc Physics  
Mrs E Bull MEd English Temp Head of English
Mrs L Buscombe BA Physical Education i/c of Examination PE
Mr S Butcher  BSc Computer Science    PGCE
Mr D Cannon  BA Design & Technology  
Mrs S Carter  MA History Head of History
Mrs V Casson BA English/Media  Head of Media Studies
Miss E Coker  BSc Mathematics  
Mrs K Curtis  BSc Biology  
Miss D D'Auria BSc Psychology Head of Psychology   i/c Student Council
Mrs R Foster  MA Geography   
Mrs S Francis BSc Biology ITT Co-ordinator
Mrs C Garnham BA PE Learning Manager Year 11
Mrs J Gilbert   BA English  
Mr C Gilson  MA Religious Studies  Head of Religious Studies   SCITT Programme Manager
Mrs A Griffiths BA Maths / SENCO  
Miss K Haywood  BA English  NQT  
Mr M Highmore  BA Computer Science and Economics Head of Computer Science / Data   
Mrs R Hill  BA Mathematics/Latin i/c KS5 Mathematics
Mrs M Holland  BA History  
Mrs S Imbush MA Mathematics Director of Faculty (Mathematics)
Mr W Imbush  BSc Mathematics PGCE
Mrs S Imich  BA Modern Languages  
Miss E Jackson MUSB Music PGCE
Miss S Jenkins BSc Physical Education  
Miss K Jones MSc Science KS3 Science
Miss N Killi  BA English   NQT  
Ms J Kölbl  BA Mfl    Learning Manager Year 9
Ms C Ladner BSc Textiles Head of Design & Technology  i/c NQTs
Mrs S Law  BSc Mathematics 2nd in Mathematics
Mr G McGarvey  BA English  
Miss L McGonagle  BA English  
Ms J McKeown BA Spanish Director of Faculty (Mfl)
Miss M Ma  LLB Physics Head of Physics
Miss H Marcel MA French  Assistant Director 6th Form  Learning Manager Year 12
Miss K Meacham  BA Geography   
Ms K Midwinter MA Sociology Head of Sociology / EAL   
Mrs A Misell  BA Religious Studies   
Mr J Morgan  BSc Biology     
Mr M Moroney  BSc Science Head of Biology / Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator
Mrs L Murphy-Brown  BSc Science  
Mr R O'Brien  MA History  
Mr M O'Callaghan  MA History Acting Head of History
Mrs H Osborn BA English Director of Communications Faculty
Mrs H Owens  BA Mathematics  
Miss S Parry  Bed Physical Education  
Miss H Patel  BA Geography  Head of Geography
Mr C Peugniez  MA Music Learning Manager Year 8
Mrs J Pilkington  BSc Mathematics  
Mrs K Robertson  MA History  
Miss R Ryan  B Mus Music Director of Faculty  (Creative and Performing Arts)
Mrs C Salter  BA History / Government & Politics  
Miss W Schofield  BSc Science Director of Faculty (Science)
Mrs L Servis B.Bs Business Studies   Head of Business Studies / Economics
Mr S Shaikh BSc Mathematics  
Mr A Shipton  BA German Head of German  
Mrs S Simpson  BEd Physical Education Head of PE
Mr P Smith  BA French Head of French
Ms C Spilstead  BSc Geography Director of Faculty (International & Humanities)
Mrs R Stewart  BA Art/Textiles Head of Art
Mrs V Symes BA Business Studies  Learning Manager Year 7
Miss N Tanner  BSc Biology PGCE
Miss N Trevena  BDes Art  
Miss K Wilkins  MA Mfl 2nd in Spanish
Miss L Wilkins  Mlitt English 2nd in English
Dr C Wilsher  Phd Biology  
Mrs K Wimsett  MA Drama Head of Drama
Mrs S Zammit  BA Mfl  
     
Senior Leadership Team    
Mrs A Clarke

Clerk to Governors/Company Secretary

 
     
Support Staff    
Mrs D Arnold Media Technician  
Mrs S Atkins Catering Assistant  
Mr C Bassett Caretaker  
Mrs J Booty Catering Assistant  
Mrs L Braby Careers Advisor and Coordinator  
Mrs S Brierley ICT Manager  
Mrs P Buck Catering Assistant  
Mrs D Clark Examinations Assistant  
Mrs K Croysdill Finance Assistant  
Mrs K Edney SCITT Administrator  
Miss E Hatcher Communication Support Worker  
Mrs L Hill Catering Assistant  
Miss S Hobbs BSc Faculty Support   
Mrs P Hopkins Sixth Form Administrator  
Mrs L Howard-Luck Assistant Librarian  
Mrs L Hyam Reprographics  
Mrs D Jones Catering Manager  
Mrs E Kelly Catering Assistant  
Mrs L Kennedy Reprographics  
Mr J Kirk Premises Assistant  
Mrs K Koen Homework Club Supervisor  
Mrs K Lacey Finance Officer  
Mr R Lintern BSc ICT Technician  
Mr P Littlemore Premises Manager  
Mr S Lodge  BSc CDT Techncian  
Mrs B McKenzie Catering Assistant  
Mrs L Macmeikan Faculty Support / Creative Arts Technician   
Mrs C Malcolm Science Technician   
Mrs S Mather  MSc SCITT Admin Asst  
Mr J Maynard Groundsman  
Mrs A Mills  LIYDA Sims Office Manager  
Mrs T Overall Headteacher's PA   
Mrs J Page Faculty Support   
Mrs R Parker Examinations Officer  
Miss N Peabody Catering Assistant  
Mrs L Pearkes Receptionist  
Mrs D Petty Student Services  
Mr A Phillips Senior Science Technician  
Mrs A Pickett DSBM HR Manager  
Mrs C Poxon Student Services  
Mrs K Price Faculty Support / Humanities and Music  
Mrs N Quigley Midday Assistant  
Mrs T Quinn Senior Midday Assistant  
Mrs C Rayner Receptionist / Faculty Support  
Mrs D Roe Midday Assistant  
Mr C Sanders Caretaker  
Mrs D Sanz Independent  Learning Supervisor  
Mrs G Shaikh Receptionist  
Mrs A Slater Communication and Outreach Admin Assistant  
Mrs A Smith Assistant Catering Manager  
Mr J Tena BSc Science Technician  
Mrs P Thursby Catering Assistant  
Mrs G Wakeman Librarian  
Mrs M Watson Sims Data Assistant  
Mrs E Wicker Midday Assistant / Food Technology Technician  
Mrs N Wright Catering Assistant