Skip to content ↓

Staff 2019/2020

Senior Leadership Team    
Mr J Carey Med (Cantab), BA (Hons), Lle English HEADTEACHER
Mrs D Butt  MA Mathematics DEPUTY HEADTEACHER
Mr L Boney BA Economics DEPUTY HEADTEACHER
Mrs P Bowman MA Modern  Languages ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER / SCITT COURSE DIRECTOR
Ms A Leman  BA Art ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER
Miss H Riebold BSc Physics and Maths ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER  -  SIXTH FORM
Mrs A Clarke FCA                                   DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS AND FINANCE   
     
     
Teaching Staff    
Mr T Andrews  BA English i/c KS3 English
Mrs N Aylen MSc Chemistry Lead Teacher of Chemistry
Mrs K  Bailey  BA French/Spanish  i/c KS3 MFL
Mr A Barnett BSc Mathematics 6th Form Learning Manager Year 12
Miss R Bates BSc Psychology  
Mrs J Binns BSc Politics  Lead Teacher of Politics
Mrs L Brown BSc Physics  
Mrs E Bull Med English  
Mrs L Buscombe BA Physical Education i/c of Examination PE
Mr D Cannon  BA Design & Technology  
Mrs S Carter  MA History Lead Teacher of History
Mrs V Casson BA English/Media  Lead Teacher of Media Studies
Mrs K Chuwa-Moliki MA German  
Mrs E Coker  BSc Mathematics  
Mrs K Curtis  BSc Biology  
Miss N Dillon  BSc Maths NQT - Maternity Cover
Mrs S Dowie MA English Maternity Cover
Ms B Foster  MA Geography   
Mrs S Francis BSc Biology ITT Co-ordinator
Mrs S Gamble Psychology  
Mrs C Garnham BA PE Learning Manager Year 9
Mr C Gilson  MA Religious Studies  Lead Teacher of Religious Studies
Mrs A Griffiths  BA Maths SENCO
Miss K Haywood  BA English   
Mr M Highmore  BA Computer Science and Economics Lead Teacher of Computer Science / Data   
Mrs R Hill  BA Mathematics/Latin i/c KS5 Mathematics
Mrs T Hitchins  BA French  
Mr A Hollick BSc Mathematics Director of Faculty (Mathematics)
Miss P Hull BSc Biology  
Ms N Hulme BA French Director of Faculty (Mfl)
Miss S Jenkins BSc Physical Education  
Mr J Kennard Biology PGCE
Miss N Killi  BA English   Learning Manager  Year 11
Ms C Ladner BSc Textiles Head of Design & Technology  i/c NQTs
Mr G Lastra Molina  MEd Spanish  
Mrs S Law  BSc Mathematics 2nd in Mathematics
Mr G McGarvey  BA English  
Miss L McGonagle  BA English  
Miss M Ma  LLB Physics Lead Teacher of Physics
Miss H Marcel MA French  Asst Director 6th Form  Learning Manager Year 13
Miss K Meacham  BA Geography   
Ms K Midwinter MA Sociology Lead Teacher of Sociology / EAL   
Mrs A Misell  BA Religious Studies   
Mr J Morgan  BSc Biology    Learning Manager Year 8
Mr M Moroney  BSc Science Lead Teacher of Biology
Mrs L Murphy-Brown  BSc Science  
Mr R O'Brien  MA History  
Mr M O'Callaghan  MA History  
Mrs H Osborn BA English Director of Faculty (Communications)
Mrs H Owens  BA Mathematics  
Miss H Patel  BA Geography  Lead Teacher of Geography
Mr C Peugniez  MA Music Learning Manager Year 10
Mrs J Pilkington  BSc Mathematics  
Mrs L Raymond  MA Spanish NQT
Mrs K Robertson  MA History  
Miss R Ryan  B Mus Music Director of Faculty  (Creative and Performing Arts)
Miss W Schofield  BSc Science Director of Faculty (Science)
Mrs LServis B.Bs Business Studies   Lead Teacher of Business Studies / Economics
Mr S Shaikh BSc Mathematics  
Mr J Sherman History Maternity Cover
Mr A  Shipton  BA German Lead Teacher of German
Mrs S  Simpson  BEd Physical Education Lead Teacher of PE
Mrs K Smith MSc Science i/c KS3 Science
Mr P Smith  BA French Lead Teacher of French
Ms C Spilstead  BSc Geography Director of Faculty (International & Humanities)
Mrs R Stewart  BA Art/Textiles Lead Teacher of Art
Mrs V Symes BA Business Studies  Learning Manager Year 7
Mrs L Taylor  BA Food Technology i/c Food Technology
Miss N Trevena  BDes Art  
Dr D Wilkins  PhD Religious Studies   
Miss L Wilkins  Mlitt English 2nd in English
Miss J Wilkinson  BA EAL and English  
Dr S Williams PhD SCITT Programme Manager  
Mrs K Wimsett  MA Drama Lead Teacher of Drama
Mrs D Witt Mathematics PGCE
     
     
     
     
     
     
Support Staff    
     
Mrs D Arnold Media Technician  
Mrs S Atkins Catering Assistant  
Mr C Bassett Caretaker  
Mrs C Bernier Student Services  
Mrs L Braby Careers Advisor and Coordinator  
Mrs S Brierley ICT Manager  
Mr J Cagney Caretaker  
Mrs L Cockley Catering Assistant  
Mrs K  Collins Midday Assistant  
Mrs K Croysdill Finance Officer  
Mrs K Edney SCITT Administrator  
Miss E Hatcher Communication Support Worker  
Mrs L Hill Catering Assistant  
Miss S Hobbs BSc Faculty Support   
Mrs P Hopkins Sixth Form Administrator  
Mrs L Howard-Luck Assistant Librarian  
Mrs L Hyam Reprographics  
Mrs K Johnson Faculty Support  
Mrs D Jones Catering Manager  
Mrs L Kennedy Reprographics  
Mrs E King Cover Organiser  
Mr J Kirk Premises Assistant  
Mrs K Lacey HR & Finance Manager  
Ms C Law Finance Assistant  
Mr R Lintern BSc ICT Technician  
Mr P Littlemore Premises Manager  
Mr S Lodge  BSc CDT Technician  
Mrs B McKenzie Catering Assistant  
Mrs L Macmeikan Faculty Support Creative Arts Technician
Mrs C Malcolm Science Technician   
Mr J Maynard Groundsman  
Mrs A Mills  LIYDA Sims Office Manager  
Mrs T Overall Headteacher's PA Recruitment Officer
Mrs J Page Faculty Support   
Mrs R Parker Examinations Officer  
Mrs L Pearkes Receptionist  
Mr A Phillips Senior Science Technician  
Mrs C Poxon Student Services Manager  
Mrs N Quigley Midday Assistant  
Mrs T Quinn Senior Midday Assistant  
Mrs C Rayner Receptionist / Faculty Support  
Mrs D Roe Midday Assistant  
Mr C Sanders Caretaker  
Mrs D Sanz Independent  Learning Supervisor  
Mrs G Shaikh Receptionist  
Mrs A Slater Communication and Outreach  
Miss L Stanley Catering Assistant  
Mr J Tena BSc Science Technician  
Mrs P Thursby Catering Assistant  
Mrs N Tolley Catering Assistant  
Mrs G Wakeman Librarian  
Mrs M Watson Data, Admissions & Marketing  
Mrs J Webster Catering Assistant Manager  
Mrs L Wicker Midday Assistant Food Technology Assistant
Mr H Williams Finance Apprentice